Privacy Policy

At Kíneox, we make considerable and continuous efforts to adapt our procedures to the new regulatory requirements, especially in terms of privacy and personal data security. Therefore, with the intention of showing the greatest transparency and respect in the management of the personal data that pass through our systems, we inform you of our Privacy Policy:

Who is the data controller with regard to the processing of your personal data?

KINEOX SOLUTIONS S.L. is the data controller with regard to the processing the personal data you provide to us.

What do we use your personal data for?

To properly manage and respond to queries, comments or requests made by you through the different contact channels that we have established in the “CONTACT” section of our website www.kineox.com.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data derives from your consent, given at the moment when you contacted us.

To whom do we communicate your data?

No data will be disclosed to third parties, except by legal obligation.

What are your rights?

You have the right to access, rectify and erase your personal data, as well as other rights, as is explained in below in the additional information.

More information about KINEOX SOLUTIONS S.L., the data controller with regard to the processing of your personal data

KINEOX SOLUTIONS S.L. (Kíneox) is a Spanish company with tax ID (CIF) number B-85707644, based in calle Isabel Colbrand no. 22, 28050, Madrid, and registered in the Madrid Commercial Registry in Volume 26,690, Folio 64, 8th Section, Page M-480999. Contact telephone number and email address: telephone number 917 936 000, email info@kineox.com.

Storage period of your data

In order to guarantee the rights accorded to the user with regard to personal data protection or as a consumer, the company will keep your data for a maximum period of five years and will proceed to eliminate such data after the expiry of said period.

More information about the recipients of your data

We never disclose, sell or exchange your personal data to or with third parties which are outside KINEOX for any use other than the indicated use and we do not perform international transfers of data outside the EU.

More information about your rights

» Right of access:  you have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not Kíneox is processing personal data concerning you. You can contact us at the email address we specify below to send you the personal data that we process about you.

» Right to data portability: you have the right to obtain a copy of your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format transferred to your name or to a third party. It will only include the personal data that you have given us.

» Right to rectification:  you have the right to request the rectification of your personal data if they are inaccurate, including the right to have incomplete personal data completed.

» Right to erasure: you have the right to obtain the erasure without undue delay of any personal data processed by Kíneox at any time, except if you have any pending issues to be resolved with us.

» Right to withdraw consent: you have the right to withdraw consent at any time without this affecting the lawfulness of processing based on the consent before its withdrawal.

» Right to object to direct marketing: you have the right to object to direct marketing, including profiling carried out for said direct marketing.

» Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority: if you consider that we have processed your data incorrectly, you can contact us. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos – agpd.es).

» Right to restriction of processing: you have the right to request Kíneox to restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.

Exercising of rights

We have appointed a Data Protection Officer to ensure that we treat your personal data transparently, accurately and legally. You can contact our Data Protection Officer at dpd@kineox.com to exercise your rights.

Installation of cookies

Kíneox installs anonymous technical cookies which are strictly necessary for the proper functioning of the website and analytics cookies, in both cases without processing or storing any personal data. You can consult our cookies policy here. At any time, you can accept, reject or configure such cookies on the cookies settings page.

Adherence to Confianza Online

This Privacy Policy is governed by Spanish law. The Parties submit, at their choice, for the resolution of conflicts and with waiver of any other jurisdiction, to the Courts of the user’s place of residence.

Kíneox has adhered to Confianza Online (Non-Profit Association), registered with the National Registry of Associations Group 1, Section 1, national number 594400, CIF G85804011, Calle la Palma 59, Bajo A., 28015 Madrid (Spain). For further information: www.confianzaonline.es.

In compliance with the provisions of Spain’s Alternative Dispute Resolution Act (Ley de Resolución Alternativa de Litigios), we inform consumers that, as a company which adheres to Confianza Online and in compliance with the terms of its Code of Ethics, users may make use of the Confianza Online’s alternative dispute resolution system (https://www.confianzaonline.es/como-reclamar/formulario-de-reclamaciones/). If such disputes refer to electronic transactions with consumers, or to data protection when they are related to this area, the claims will be resolved by Confianza Online’s Mediation Committee, accredited for the purpose of alternative dispute resolution with regard to consumer issues. If the claims concern digital advertising, or data protection related to this area, they will be submitted to the AUTOCONTROL Advertising Complaints Board (Jurado de la Publicidad).

We also remind you that you can access the European Union’s online dispute resolution platform by following this link:

https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/?event=main.home2.show

Validity of our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy has been updated on the occasion of the application of the European Data Protection Regulation and will be modified according to the legal requirements that may arise.

Madrid, October 2021.